NORTH ISLAND CLUB DETAILS – 2019

Club

Secretary

Address

Phone Number

Email Address

 

 

 

 

 

Host Clubs

 

 

 

 

Whangarei

Mr Graham Bellamy

122 Old Kaiatea Road, RD 3,

09 434 3322

kaiateahills@xtra.co.nz

 

 

Whangarei 0173

 

 

Auckland Poultry & Pigeon Club

Tanya Williams

PO Box 597, Kumeu 0841.

 

secretary@aucklandpoultryandpigeon.co.nz

Waikato

Kathleen Bayliss

260a Bain Road, RD 2,

07 826 6744

seandke@farmside.co.nz

 

 

Huntly 3772

 

 

Hastings

Mrs Judi McNeur

533 Te Apiti Road, RD 12,

06 874 6842

jhmcneur@yahoo.com

 

 

Havelock North 4294

 

 

Taranaki

Mrs Sharon Stevens

668 Mountain Road, R.D. 3,

06 752 0095

sharonstevens@outlook.co.nz

 

 

New Plymouth 4373

 

 

Manawatu

Mrs Lyn Pratt

17 Leeds Street,

06 357 1268

lynnronpratt@hotmail.com

 

 

Palmerston North 4414

 

 

Central Districts

Sarah Wright

210 Foxton Shannon Rd, RD13,

021 2344 923

nzmh@xtra.co.nz

 

 

Foxton 4893

 

 

Wairarapa

Mrs Yvonne Harvey

Dry River Road, RD 1,

06 306 9553

jyrv@farmside.co.nz

 

 

Martinborough 5781

 

 

Wellington, HV &

Mr Don Barclay

17 Watkins Grove, Taita,

04 577 2636

donbarclay52@gmail.com

Districts

 

Lower Hutt 5011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specialist Clubs

 

 

 

 

Dutch Breeds Club

Toni Huband

255/31 Awaroa River Road,

021 430 018

toni@highacres.co.nz

 

 

Abbey Caves, Whangarei 0110

 

 

NI Araucana

Belinda Gummer

93 Beach Road, Dargaville

021 293 7332

bindygirl_99@yahoo.com

NI Fantail

Mrs Jan Grady-Smith

-

-

janandphilip@xtra.co.nz

NI Game

Mr Chris Dale

61 Oak Drive, R.D. 4,

07 378 3302

chris@gardonlimited.co.nz

 

 

Taupo 3384

 

 

NI Mediterranean

Mrs Kathleen Halberg-

80 Johnson Road, RD 1, Te

09 439 1407

kathleen.h.t@hotmail.co.nz

 

Taylor

Kopuru 0391, Northland

 

 

NI Rare Breeds

Sarah Wright

210 Foxton Shannon Rd, RD13,

021 2344 923

feedmemilling@gmail.com

 

 

Foxton 4893

 

 

NI Waterfowl

Sarah Wright

210 Foxton Shannon Rd, RD13,

021 2344 923

nzmh@xtra.co.nz

 

 

Foxton 4893

 

 

NZ Araucana Club

Jasmine Robinson

113 Te Arei Road West, RD 3,

027 3422295

nzaraucanaclub@gmail.com

 

 

New Plymouth 4373

 

 

NZ Orpington

Kathleen Bayliss

260a Bain Road, RD 2,

07 826 6744

seandke@farmside.co.nz

 

 

Huntly 3772

 

 

NZ Pekin Bantam

Mr Peter Lyall

1 Main Road, Tapawera, R D 2,

03 522 4678

peterlyall06@gmail.com

 

 

Wakefield 7096

 

 

NZ Show Homer

Mr Bruce McDonald

563 Tauwhare Road, RD 7,

07 829 5326

moraylofts@xtra.co.nz

 

 

Hamilton 3287

 

 

NZ Wyandotte

Mrs Sharon Stevens

668 Mountain Road, R.D. 3,

06 752 0095

sharonstevens@outlook.co.nz

 

 

New Plymouth 4373

 

 

Pied Budgerigar

Lynette Porter

23B Thames Road, Paeroa 3600

07 862 8355

pied.bsnz.inc@gmail.com

Society of NZ

 

 

 

 

Rhode Island Red

Fiona Taylor

59 Higginson Rd, RD 10

07 825 2658

auroraloft@xtra.co.nz

 

 

Hamilton. 3290.

 

 

Rock/Aust/Langshan

Mr Sean Prinsloo

244 Maata Road, RD 18, Eltham

06 764 8497

Sean.Prinsloo@vector.co.nz

 

 

4398

 

 

Rosecomb/Sebright

Francey Langman

368 Bedford Rd, RD 6,

06 756 7377

franceyl@xtra.co.nz

 

 

Inglewood 4386

 

 

Silkie Club of NZ

Mr Bob Middlemiss

-

-

bobo50@xtra.co.nz

North Island Araucana Club

Belinda Gummer

93 Beach Road, Dargaville

021 293 7332

bindygirl_99@yahoo.com

North Island Rare Breeds Poultry Club

Sarah Wright

210 Foxton Shannon Road, RD 13, Foxton

021 2344 923

nzmh@xtra.co.nz

NORTH ISLAND OFFICERS – 2019

President

 

 

 

Mr Melvin Pike

47 Chester Road, RD 1,

06 379 5942

dolittlecottage47@gmail.com

 

Carterton 5791

 

 

Vice-Presidents

 

 

 

Mrs Fiona Taylor

59 Higginson Rd, R D 10 Hamilton.

07 8293057

auroraloft@xtra.co.nz

 

3290.

 

 

Secretary / Treasurer

 

 

 

Sandra Welsh

PO Box 31-573, Lower Hutt 5040.

021 2244381

sandra.welsh@xtra.co.nz

 

 

 

 

Life Members

Mr Graham Bellamy, Mr Don Barclay, Mrs Beryl Luff, Mr Peter Matthews, Mrs Cheryle Philp, Mr Darcy Philp, Mr John Ryan, Mr Ian Selby.